Skip to content Skip to footer

Privacy Policy

Introduction

Indie Central Media, LLC is committed to protecting the privacy and security of our customers’ and website visitors’ information. This policy outlines our practices regarding the collection, use, and sharing of your personal data and ensures our compliance with legal obligations in the United States, the United Kingdom, and Canada.

Data Collected
  1. **Personal Information:** This includes any information that can directly or indirectly identify you, such as your name, address, email address, phone number, and payment information.
  2. **Non-Personal Information:** We also collect data that does not identify you personally, such as browsing history, preferences, and aggregate user data.
How We Use Your Information:
  1. To provide and improve our services.
  2. To communicate with you about our services or offers.
  3. To comply with legal obligations.
  4. For internal analytical purposes.
How We Share Your Information:
  1. With service providers and partners who assist us in service provision and business operations.
  2. If required by law, such as to comply with a subpoena or similar legal process.
  3. In connection with a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of our assets.
Your Rights:

Under the GDPR, CCPA, and PIPEDA, you have the right to access, correct, delete, or transfer your personal data, as well as the right to object to or limit its processing. Please contact us at privacy@indiecentralmedia.com to exercise these rights.

Data Security:

We employ robust security measures to protect your data from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction.

International Data Transfers:

Your information may be transferred to, and maintained on, computers located outside of your state, province, country, or other governmental jurisdiction where the privacy laws may not be as protective as those in your jurisdiction.

Children’s Privacy:

Our services are not directed to individuals under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 18.

Changes to This Policy:

We may update this policy to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any material changes, we will notify you by email (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account) or by means of a notice on this website prior to the change becoming effective.

Contact Us:

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us at privacy@indiecentralmedia.com.